Menu
*** Save the date *** Our PTA Summer Fayre is on Saturday 12th May 2018 from 11am to 2.00pm - please come and join us
Home Page

South Wonston Primary School Together, we will nurture, inspire, challenge and achieve

Who's Who

South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team

South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team  1 Ms J Bundy - Headteacher
South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team  2 Mrs S Rowe - Deputy Headteacher
South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team  3 Mrs M Flynn - Assistant Headteacher
South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team  4 Mrs L Carter - SENCo

Name

Class No. & Year Group

Curriculum Management Responsibilities

Ms Jane Bundy (Headteacher)

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Sarah Rowe (Deputy Headteacher)

Miss Abigail Jeffries (Trainee Teacher)

Mrs Jen Mitchell (Friday)

Y4/5 Kestrels

Curriculum & Assessment Leader

Miss Becky Knapman (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Kelly Strydom (Wed-Frid)

YR/1 Ladybirds

Science Leader

Mrs Mary Flynn (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Fiona Freeland (Wed)

YR/1 Bumblebees

Foundation Stage & KS1 Leader/English Team

Mrs Maria Percy

Y1 Hedgehogs

Art and DT Leader

Miss Laura Fewtrell

Y2 Otters

Geography Leader

Miss Lynsey Grover

Y2 Foxes

PE Leader

Miss Rebecca Grover

Y3 Dragonflies

 

Mrs Lorna Flynn (Mon, Tues & Fri)

Mrs Rachel Hancox (Wed & Thur)

Y3 Kingfishers

History Leader

RE/PHSE Leader

Miss Hannah Ashton

Y4 Chaffinch

 

Mrs Lynn Broadway

Y5/6 Woodpeckers

Maths Leader

Miss Rhiannon Jones

Y5/6 Owls

English Leader

Mrs Linzi Carter (Mon-Wed)

 

SENCO

Non-Teaching

Teaching Assistants

Lunchtime Staff

Petronella Berry- Green

Petronella Berry- Green

Sarah Jane Bewick

Jules Browne

Jules Browne

Sophie Chatterton

Jo Donovan

Rebecca Dickson

Sally Drury (HLTA)

Jo Donovan

Amy Gilkes

Laura Mears

Mia Mansbridge

Martha Palin

Laura Mears

Katie Robinson

Justine Millar

Charlotte Street

Martha Palin

 Perri-Jane Whalley

Jan Philp (HLTA)

Toni Warren (snr Lunchtime Supervisor)

Katie Robinson

Hannah Bolt

Charlotte Street

Louise Wilkinson

Toni Warren

 Justine Miller

Perri-Jane Whalley

 

Hannah Bolt

 

Louise Wilkinson

 

Rebecca Dickson (ELSA)

 

Sara Bill - Service Family Support Assistant

 

  Penny Webster  

Admin Staff


                                                                   

NAME
RESPONSIBILITY/WORK AREA
Mrs Lesley Ward
Administrative Officer
Miss Leanne Barker
Snr Administrative Assistant
Mrs Vicky Whitlock Administrative Assistant
Drift IT
ICT Support

 

Site and Kitchen Staff

                                                                                                              
NAME
RESPONSIBILITY/WORK AREA
Mr Paul Simpson
Site Manager
Mrs Lorraine Dewberry
Unit Supervisor (Kitchen)
Miss Cara Armstrong
Catering Assistant
Ms Sam Burt
Catering Assistant

Peripatetic Music Teachers


                                                                                               
NAME
INSTRUMENT
Mr Gideon Baker
Violin
Mrs Sandra Woolsey
Woodwind
 
 
Other Music Provision
Mr Tom Trowbridge
Drums (Up Beat Drum Academy)
gradient
Top