Menu
This week we are learning about the Queen and celebrating her Platinum Jubilee - Thursday is Red, White and Blue Day - come dressed in one or all of those colours.
Home Page

South Wonston Primary School Together, we will nurture, inspire, challenge and achieve

Who's Who

South Wonston Primary School Senior Leadship Team

 

Name

 

Year Group and Class

Curriculum & Management Responsibilities

Ms Jane Bundy (Headteacher)

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs S Rowe (Deputy Headteacher) Maternity Leave from January 2022

Mrs Rachel Oliver

 

Yr R/1  Hedgehogs

EYFS Leader

Miss Natalie Forsythe

 

 

Yr R/1 Rabbits

Computing Leader

Mrs Lorna Flynn (Mon -  Wed)

Mrs Fiona Freeland (Thurs/Fri)

 

Yr R/1 Squirrels

History Leader

 

Miss Rhiannon JonesYr 2 RobinsEnglish Leader

Miss Hannah Ashton

 

Miss Rosie Bailey (Schools Direct Student)

 

Yr 2/3  Badgers

Science Leader

Mrs Maria Percy

 

Yr 3/4  Foxes

Art/DT Leader

Mrs Lynn Broadway

 

Yr 3/4 Otters

Maths Leader

Music Leader

Mrs Rachel Hancox

 

Yr 5/6 Kingfishers

RE Leader

 

Mr Alex Taylor

 

Yr 5/6 Woodpeckers

Geography Leader

Mrs Jen Thambipillai

 

Yr 5/6 Kestrels

PHSE Leader

Mrs Linzi Carter (Mon-Wed)

 

 

SENCO  

Miss Abbie JeffriesTeacherMaternity Leave 2021 - 2022

 

 

Non-Teaching

Teaching Assistants

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Petronella Berry- Green

Mrs Susan Bates

Mrs Sarah Jane Bewick

Mrs Petronella Berry- Green

Mrs Sara Bill (Service Family Support)

Mrs Sarah Jane Bewick

Mrs Jules Browne

Mrs Jules Browne

Miss Rebecca Dickson (ELSA)

Mrs Sophie Chatterton

Mrs Jo Donovan

Miss Rebecca Dickson

Mrs Sally Drury (HLTA)

Mrs Jo Donovan (Senior)

Mrs Kate Ferguson

Mrs Kate Ferguson

Mrs Laura Mears

Mrs Laura Mears  

Mrs Martha Palin

Mrs Martha Palin

Mrs Jan Philp (HLTA)

Miss Charlotte Street

Miss Charlotte Street

Mrs Amy Tait

Mrs Amy Tait

  Mrs Toni Warren 

Mrs Toni Warren

Mrs Penny Webster

Mrs Penny Webster

Mrs Louise Wilkinson

Mrs Perri-Jane Whalley

Mrs Kerry Goldsmith

 Mrs Louise Wilkinson  Mrs Amy Rennie
 Mrs Kerry Goldsmith  Mrs Georgina Fakes
 Mrs Amy Rennie  Mrs Nicola Beamish
 Mrs Georgina Fakes  Miss Emily Capon
 Mrs Nicola Beamish  Mrs Louise Crossland
 Miss Emily Capon  Mrs Alex Bateman
 Mrs Louise Crossland 
 Mrs Alex Bateman 

 

 

Admin Staff


                                                                   

NAME
RESPONSIBILITY/WORK AREA
 Mrs Lesley Ward

  Administrative Officer

  Data Protection Officer

 Mrs Pippa Howe-Velazquez   Administrative Officer

  Data Protection Officer

 Vacancy  Senior Admin Assistant
 Miss Tara Irving  Administrative Assistant
 Drift IT
  ICT Support


 

Site and Kitchen Staff                                                                                                          

 

NAME
RESPONSIBILITY/WORK AREA
 Mr Paul Simpson
  Site Manager
 Mrs Lorraine Dewberry
  Kitchen Supervisor (HC3S)
 Miss Cara Armstrong
  Catering Assistant (HC3S)
 Mrs Kirsty Ferrugia   Catering Assistant (HC3S)

Cleaning Provided by Two Counties Cleaning Services Ltd

Peripatetic Music Teachers


                                                                                               
NAME
INSTRUMENT
 Hampshire Music Service
 Mr Derek Jones   Listen 2 Me
 Mr Gideon Baker
   Violin
 Mrs Jemima Kingsland 
   Woodwind
 Mr Derek Jones   Brass

 

 
Other Music Provision
 Mr Will Cook
   Drums (Up Beat Drum Academy)
 Mr Steve Altham    Piano, Guitar, Vocals

 

 

gradient
Top